85 S Parrish Dr Buffalo, NY 14228
North Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 S Parrish Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $617,340, approximately $257 per square foot. 85 S Parrish Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Heim Elementary School, Heim Middle School, and Williamsville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Wang Qian
Bought by
Wang Qian and Liang Cheng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Marcolini John F and Marcolini Angela J
Bought by
Wang Qian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Dire Vincent
Bought by
Marcolini John F and Marcolini Angela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Walus Robert L and Walus Valerie A
Bought by
Dire Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Essex Homes Of Wny Inc
Bought by
Walus Robert L and Walus Valerie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Qian | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Qian | $307,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Marcolini John F | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Dire Vincent | $300,000 | -- | |
| Walus Robert L | $223,657 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wang Qian | $245,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcolini John F | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dire Vincent | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walus Robert L | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walus Robert L | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,971 | $475,000 | $73,500 | $401,500 |
| 2024 | $9,971 | $475,000 | $73,500 | $401,500 |
| 2023 | $9,556 | $286,000 | $63,500 | $222,500 |
| 2022 | $8,950 | $286,000 | $63,500 | $222,500 |
| 2021 | $8,774 | $286,000 | $63,500 | $222,500 |
| 2020 | $8,112 | $286,000 | $63,500 | $222,500 |
| 2019 | $7,944 | $286,000 | $63,500 | $222,500 |
| 2018 | $7,793 | $286,000 | $63,500 | $222,500 |
| 2017 | $3,899 | $286,000 | $63,500 | $222,500 |
| 2016 | $9,325 | $307,000 | $60,100 | $246,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $307,000 | $60,100 | $246,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $307,000 | $60,100 | $246,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map