88 S Parrish Ct Buffalo, NY 14228
North Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 S Parrish Ct, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $622,052, approximately $245 per square foot. 88 S Parrish Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Heim Elementary School, Heim Middle School, and Williamsville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Davis Kim M and Davis Frank
Bought by
Davis Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Davis Kim M and Vaccaro Kim M
Bought by
Davis Kim M and Davis Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kim M | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Kim M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Kim M | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,886 | $531,000 | $108,500 | $422,500 |
| 2024 | $10,886 | $531,000 | $108,500 | $422,500 |
| 2023 | $10,523 | $319,000 | $96,000 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $9,708 | $319,000 | $96,000 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $9,511 | $319,000 | $96,000 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $8,817 | $319,000 | $96,000 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $8,719 | $319,000 | $96,000 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $8,550 | $319,000 | $96,000 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $319,000 | $96,000 | $223,000 |
| 2016 | $8,358 | $273,600 | $46,300 | $227,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $273,600 | $46,300 | $227,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,600 | $46,300 | $227,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map