85 S River Rd Stuart, FL 34996
Sewall's Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,482,000 - $3,321,352
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,786
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 S River Rd, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $2,850,088, approximately $752 per square foot. 85 S River Rd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Field Lisa Mottram
Bought by
Field Lisa Mottram and Lisa Mottram Field Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Doss Arden and Doss Rene
Bought by
Field Lisa Mottram
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Doss Arden and Doss Renee Mottram
Bought by
Field Lisa Mottram
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Mottram Jeffrey S
Bought by
Doss Arden and Doss Renee Mottram
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$910,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Doss Arden and Doss Renee M
Bought by
Field Lisa and Mottram Jeffrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Doss Arden and Doss Renee M
Bought by
Field Lisa and Mottram Jeffrey S