Seller's Agent in 2024
Nicollette Eason
Compass
(831) 595-0009
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $817,000
Welcome to 85 San Clemente Avenue, a comfortable single-level home nestled in the heart of South Salinas. This charming residence offers a convenient layout with four bedrooms, two bathrooms, a cozy living room, and a dining area within over 1,500 sq ft of living space. As you step inside, the refinished original hardwood floors exude warmth and character throughout the home. The ample-sized kitchen offers plenty of counter space and room for creating meals. The spacious primary bedroom features vaulted ceilings, and built-in storage, and is awash in natural light. After a long day, unwind in the recently updated bathroom with a walk-in shower. The low-maintenance, fully fenced backyard, is the perfect place to enjoy some privacy and BBQ or tend to a small garden. The attached two-car garage provides ample parking and storage space. You will love the location in a charming neighborhood and the convenience close to nearby shops, schools, and the highway. Come see how much there is to savor about this idyllic home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rheinor Nathan | $740,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pavelka Alexander P | $515,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Stengel Naidene | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rheinor Nathan | $726,596 | |
| Previous Owner | Pavelka Alexander P | $489,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | Sold | $740,000 | +3.5% | $470 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | For Sale | $715,000 | -- | $454 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,502 | $754,800 | $392,700 | $362,100 |
| 2024 | $6,502 | $740,000 | $385,000 | $355,000 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $552,181 | $268,048 | $284,133 |
| 2022 | $6,046 | $541,355 | $262,793 | $278,562 |
| 2021 | $5,806 | $530,741 | $257,641 | $273,100 |
| 2020 | $5,645 | $525,300 | $255,000 | $270,300 |
| 2019 | $747 | $71,009 | $22,115 | $48,894 |
| 2018 | $734 | $69,618 | $21,682 | $47,936 |
| 2017 | $733 | $68,254 | $21,257 | $46,997 |
| 2016 | $731 | $66,917 | $20,841 | $46,076 |
| 2015 | $736 | $65,912 | $20,528 | $45,384 |
| 2014 | $688 | $64,621 | $20,126 | $44,495 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nicollette Eason
Compass
(831) 595-0009
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Abe Yang
RSI, Realty Services & Inv.
(415) 346-1384
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Marilyn Johnson
Bailey Properties
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81959372
APN: 002-094-025-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.