85 Smithfield Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Gilmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,696 - $188,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Smithfield Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $173,674, approximately $123 per square foot. 85 Smithfield Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Rolison Gary
Bought by
Davis William Keith and Davis Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,307
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$116,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Rolison Gary
Bought by
Rolison Gary and Davis Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,822
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Davis Kathy
Bought by
Rolison Gary and Rolison Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Bought by
Mccoy Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1993
Bought by
Davis William K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1991
Bought by
Harrell Randy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1988
Bought by
Owen Sherry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1980
Bought by
Dennison James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis William Keith | $42,500 | None Available | |
| Rolison Gary | -- | -- | |
| Rolison Gary | $68,000 | -- | |
| Mccoy Barbara | $51,000 | -- | |
| Davis William K | -- | -- | |
| Harrell Randy L | $54,900 | -- | |
| Owen Sherry R | $52,800 | -- | |
| Dennison James R | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis William Keith | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rolison Gary | $56,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Rolison Gary | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $32,050 | $3,750 | $28,300 |
| 2024 | $600 | $32,050 | $3,750 | $28,300 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $32,050 | $3,750 | $28,300 |
| 2021 | $892 | $20,700 | $3,500 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $892 | $20,700 | $3,500 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $892 | $20,700 | $3,500 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $892 | $20,700 | $3,500 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $898 | $20,350 | $3,500 | $16,850 |
| 2016 | $837 | $20,350 | $3,500 | $16,850 |
| 2015 | $837 | $20,350 | $3,500 | $16,850 |
| 2014 | $837 | $20,350 | $3,500 | $16,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map