85 Sunshine Dr Unit 87 Decherd, TN 37324
Estimated Value: $172,016 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Sunshine Dr Unit 87, Decherd, TN 37324 and is currently estimated at $199,254, approximately $129 per square foot. 85 Sunshine Dr Unit 87 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Franklin County High School, and School of the Good Shepherd.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Boyd Josh and Boyd Gina
Bought by
Eslick Craig J and Eslick Heather B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Rigsby Billy J
Bought by
Boyd Josh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1991
Bought by
Rigsby Billy J and Rigsby Patricia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1991
Bought by
Rigsby Billy Jand Daryl B Doney
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eslick Craig J | $72,500 | Southern Tennessee T&E Llc | |
| Boyd Josh | $58,333 | -- | |
| Rigsby Billy J | $10,000 | -- | |
| Rigsby Billy Jand Daryl B Doney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eslick Craig J | $123,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,400 | $6,000 | $43,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $49,400 | $6,000 | $43,400 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $49,400 | $6,000 | $43,400 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $49,400 | $6,000 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $770 | $49,400 | $6,000 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $27,440 | $3,400 | $24,040 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $27,440 | $3,400 | $24,040 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $27,440 | $3,400 | $24,040 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $27,440 | $3,400 | $24,040 |
| 2016 | $973 | $25,560 | $3,400 | $22,160 |
| 2015 | $973 | $25,560 | $3,400 | $22,160 |
| 2014 | $973 | $25,573 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map