85 Terminal Rd Fort Mitchell, AL 36856
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Terminal Rd, Fort Mitchell, AL 36856 and is currently estimated at $185,316, approximately $135 per square foot. 85 Terminal Rd is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Grim Cary
Bought by
Roddy Tories Jermaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,209
Outstanding Balance
$41,612
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$143,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Grim Gary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roddy Tories Jermaine | -- | -- | |
| Grim Gary | $38,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roddy Tories Jermaine | $62,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $9,770 | $1,580 | $8,190 |
| 2024 | $283 | $9,240 | $1,500 | $7,740 |
| 2023 | $332 | $9,216 | $1,560 | $7,656 |
| 2022 | $196 | $6,821 | $396 | $6,425 |
| 2021 | $167 | $6,064 | $389 | $5,675 |
| 2020 | $157 | $5,740 | $380 | $5,360 |
| 2019 | $201 | $5,580 | $400 | $5,180 |
| 2018 | $197 | $5,460 | $400 | $5,060 |
| 2017 | $186 | $5,060 | $380 | $4,680 |
| 2016 | $182 | $5,060 | $380 | $4,680 |
| 2015 | $128 | $4,942 | $391 | $4,551 |
| 2014 | $128 | $4,942 | $391 | $4,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map