85 Trellis Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,236,837 - $1,453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Trellis Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,320,709, approximately $734 per square foot. 85 Trellis Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Vallecito Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Ross Carol W
Bought by
Ross Carol W and Carol W Ross Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Ross Carol W
Bought by
Ross Carol W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,300
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Carol W | -- | -- | |
| Ross Carol W | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Carol W | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,067 | $163,758 | $51,100 | $112,658 |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $160,547 | $50,098 | $110,449 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $157,400 | $49,116 | $108,284 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $154,314 | $48,153 | $106,161 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $151,277 | $47,202 | $104,075 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $149,726 | $46,718 | $103,008 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $146,790 | $45,802 | $100,988 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $143,912 | $44,904 | $99,008 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $141,092 | $44,024 | $97,068 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $138,325 | $43,161 | $95,164 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $136,248 | $42,513 | $93,735 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $133,579 | $41,680 | $91,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map