85 Vixen Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $342,893 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Vixen Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $359,223, approximately $237 per square foot. 85 Vixen Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Mcneill Rhonda Holder and Mcneill Samuel Eugene
Bought by
Mcneill Rhonda Holder and Mcneill Samuel Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Perry Rhonda H %Rhonda H
Bought by
Mcneill Rhonda Holder and Samuel Euge
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneill Rhonda Holder | -- | None Available | |
| Mcneill Rhonda Holder | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $288,180 | $55,000 | $233,180 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $288,180 | $55,000 | $233,180 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $288,180 | $55,000 | $233,180 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $182,410 | $30,000 | $152,410 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $182,410 | $30,000 | $152,410 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $180,390 | $30,000 | $150,390 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $180,390 | $30,000 | $150,390 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $169,290 | $26,500 | $142,790 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $169,290 | $26,500 | $142,790 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $169,290 | $26,500 | $142,790 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $161,190 | $26,500 | $134,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,190 | $26,500 | $134,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map