85 W 8th Ave Columbus, OH 43201
Dennison Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000
10
Beds
6
Baths
3,460
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 W 8th Ave, Columbus, OH 43201 and is currently priced at $676,000, approximately $195 per square foot. 85 W 8th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Choi Woongchul and Choi Jin
Bought by
Columbus Dream Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Brake Joanne E
Bought by
Choi Woongchul and Choi Jin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1978
Bought by
Brake Joanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus Dream Llc | -- | Peak Title | |
| Choi Woongchul | $62,500 | Talon Group | |
| Brake Joanne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,421 | $183,750 | $44,240 | $139,510 |
| 2024 | $8,421 | $183,750 | $44,240 | $139,510 |
| 2023 | $8,388 | $183,750 | $44,240 | $139,510 |
| 2022 | $8,138 | $153,130 | $19,360 | $133,770 |
| 2021 | $8,152 | $153,130 | $19,360 | $133,770 |
| 2020 | $8,164 | $153,130 | $19,360 | $133,770 |
| 2019 | $7,618 | $122,510 | $15,510 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $7,374 | $122,510 | $15,510 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $7,616 | $122,510 | $15,510 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $7,847 | $115,500 | $10,010 | $105,490 |
| 2015 | $7,144 | $115,500 | $10,010 | $105,490 |
| 2014 | $7,161 | $115,500 | $10,010 | $105,490 |
| 2013 | $3,211 | $105,000 | $9,100 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map