85 W Bailey Rd Naperville, IL 60565
Maple Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,543 - $761,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,076
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 W Bailey Rd, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $691,886, approximately $224 per square foot. 85 W Bailey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Maplebrook Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Kreamer Family 2009 Declaration Of Trust and Kreamer Judith K
Bought by
Kreamer Family 2009 Declaration Of Trust and Kreamer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Kreamer James R and Kreamer Judith K
Bought by
Kreamer James R and Kreamer Judith K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreamer Family 2009 Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kreamer James R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kreamer James R | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kreamer James R | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,133 | $181,404 | $74,343 | $107,061 |
| 2023 | $9,718 | $165,560 | $67,850 | $97,710 |
| 2022 | $9,493 | $157,680 | $64,620 | $93,060 |
| 2021 | $9,134 | $151,720 | $62,180 | $89,540 |
| 2020 | $7,364 | $148,990 | $61,060 | $87,930 |
| 2019 | $7,132 | $142,550 | $58,420 | $84,130 |
| 2018 | $6,943 | $139,070 | $56,990 | $82,080 |
| 2017 | $6,789 | $134,380 | $55,070 | $79,310 |
| 2016 | $6,982 | $108,500 | $53,080 | $55,420 |
| 2015 | $6,933 | $102,180 | $49,990 | $52,190 |
| 2014 | $6,796 | $97,310 | $47,610 | $49,700 |
| 2013 | $6,694 | $97,540 | $47,720 | $49,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map