850 Avery St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Avery St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $268,596, approximately $251 per square foot. 850 Avery St is a home with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2018
Sold by
Housing Finance Authority Of St Johns Co
Bought by
Elmore Myeshia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,143
Outstanding Balance
$90,179
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$178,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
County Of Saint Johns
Bought by
Housing Finance Authority Of St Johns Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Myeshia | $158,000 | Action Title Svcs Of St John | |
| Housing Finance Authority Of St Johns Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elmore Myeshia | $105,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |