850 Bilbrey Rd Rickman, TN 38580
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Bilbrey Rd, Rickman, TN 38580 and is currently estimated at $241,729, approximately $183 per square foot. 850 Bilbrey Rd is a home located in Overton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Bought by
Evans Jimmy S and Evans Vicky S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1998
Bought by
Qualls Shane and Qualls Christy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Bought by
Qualls Shane and Qualls Christy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Bought by
Gereighty Rhonda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Jimmy S | $134,000 | -- | |
| Qualls Shane | $2,000 | -- | |
| Qualls Shane | $119,000 | -- | |
| -- | $2,000 | -- | |
| Webb Glen | -- | -- | |
| Gereighty Rhonda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $35,875 | $8,850 | $27,025 |
| 2024 | $465 | $20,700 | $6,350 | $14,350 |
| 2023 | $408 | $20,700 | $6,350 | $14,350 |
| 2022 | $408 | $20,700 | $6,350 | $14,350 |
| 2021 | $408 | $20,700 | $6,350 | $14,350 |
| 2020 | $408 | $20,700 | $6,350 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $428 | $19,000 | $5,625 | $13,375 |
| 2018 | $428 | $19,000 | $5,625 | $13,375 |
| 2017 | $428 | $19,000 | $5,625 | $13,375 |
| 2016 | $428 | $19,000 | $5,625 | $13,375 |
| 2015 | $378 | $19,000 | $5,625 | $13,375 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,000 | $5,625 | $13,375 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map