850 Birchbark Dr Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $254,224 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Birchbark Dr, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $263,306, approximately $171 per square foot. 850 Birchbark Dr is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Bought by
Moyer Lee Aka Lee E and Dawn Aka Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Bought by
Utz Richard T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Bought by
Mcknight Frederick H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Lee Aka Lee E | $120,000 | -- | |
| Utz Richard T | $112,000 | -- | |
| Mcknight Frederick H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $73,560 | $12,730 | $60,830 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $73,560 | $12,730 | $60,830 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $58,750 | $10,190 | $48,560 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $58,750 | $10,190 | $48,560 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $58,750 | $10,190 | $48,560 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $51,460 | $9,340 | $42,120 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $51,460 | $9,340 | $42,120 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $51,460 | $9,340 | $42,120 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $45,970 | $9,340 | $36,630 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $45,970 | $9,340 | $36,630 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $45,970 | $9,340 | $36,630 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $51,240 | $9,520 | $41,720 |
| 2013 | $2,000 | $51,240 | $9,520 | $41,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map