850 Bluffview Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $730,720 - $949,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Bluffview Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $806,180, approximately $285 per square foot. 850 Bluffview Dr is a home with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Ocean Bay Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Bhannette Properties Llc
Bought by
Neely Rodney and Neely Harriet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,795
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Yordanova Rositsa D
Bought by
Bhannette Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Loberto Paul G
Bought by
Yordanova Rositsa Dimitrova
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neely Rodney | $605,000 | -- | |
| Bhannette Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Yordanova Rositsa Dimitrova | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neely Rodney | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhannette Properties Llc | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $44,192 | $8,421 | $35,771 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $24,036 | $3,216 | $20,820 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $36,053 | $4,823 | $31,230 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $36,053 | $4,823 | $31,230 |
| 2019 | $998 | $4,823 | $4,823 | $0 |
| 2018 | $545 | $2,522 | $2,522 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,522 | $2,522 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,522 | $2,522 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,522 | $2,522 | $0 |
| 2014 | $524 | $2,522 | $2,522 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map