857 Bluffview Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $875,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Bluffview Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $776,202, approximately $308 per square foot. 857 Bluffview Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Ocean Bay Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Luibl John P
Bought by
Cordero Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Dipietro
Bought by
Luibl John P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Dipietro Timothy A
Bought by
Dipietro Timothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Dipietro Timothy A
Bought by
Dipietro Timothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Lee Terry S and Mccaudy Lee Tammi
Bought by
Dipietro Timothy A and Dipietro Lynette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordero Jennifer | $485,000 | -- | |
| Luibl John P | $59,900 | -- | |
| Dipietro Timothy A | -- | -- | |
| Dipietro Timothy A | -- | -- | |
| Dipietro Timothy A | -- | -- | |
| Dipietro Timothy A | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $27,767 | $5,686 | $22,081 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $20,564 | $4,144 | $16,420 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $20,564 | $4,144 | $16,420 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $20,564 | $4,144 | $16,420 |
| 2019 | $6,336 | $20,564 | $4,144 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,743 | $2,743 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,765 | $2,765 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,765 | $2,765 | $0 |
| 2015 | $595 | $2,765 | $2,765 | $0 |
| 2014 | $575 | $2,765 | $2,765 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map