850 Cab Calloway Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $1,171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Cab Calloway Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $848,638, approximately $558 per square foot. 850 Cab Calloway Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Mendoza Case Donald E and Mendoza Case Grace
Bought by
Crespo Robert S and Crespo Joella J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Mendoza Case Donald E and Mendoza Case Grace
Bought by
Mendoza Case Donald E and Mendoza Case Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Mendoza Case Donald E and Mendoza Case Grace
Bought by
Mendoza Case Donald E and Mendoza Case Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Cooper Donald G and Cooper Marilyn W
Bought by
Mendoza Case Donald E and Mendoza Case Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Cooper Donald G and Cooper Marilyn W
Bought by
Cooper Donald G and Cooper Marilyn W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Brookscreek Associates
Bought by
Cooper Donald G and Cooper Marilyn W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crespo Robert S | $378,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Mendoza Case Donald E | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Mendoza Case Donald E | $220,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Cooper Donald G | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Donald G | $190,409 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Case Donald E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $102,382 | $17,146 | $85,236 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $100,375 | $16,810 | $83,565 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $98,408 | $16,481 | $81,927 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $96,479 | $16,158 | $80,321 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $94,589 | $15,842 | $78,747 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $93,620 | $15,680 | $77,940 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $91,785 | $15,373 | $76,412 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $89,986 | $15,072 | $74,914 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $88,223 | $14,777 | $73,446 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $86,494 | $14,488 | $72,006 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $85,196 | $14,271 | $70,925 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $83,528 | $13,992 | $69,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map