850 Cedar Ave N Maple Lake, MN 55358
Estimated Value: $305,271 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Cedar Ave N, Maple Lake, MN 55358 and is currently estimated at $321,068, approximately $334 per square foot. 850 Cedar Ave N is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Maple Lake Elementary School, Maple Lake High School, and St. Timothy's Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Workman Jeffrey J and Workman Sara L
Bought by
Dirkx Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Woodcrest Homes Inc
Bought by
Workman Jeffrey J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dirkx Christopher M | $205,000 | Multiple | |
| Workman Jeffrey J | $165,285 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $302,300 | $47,000 | $255,300 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $282,000 | $41,000 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $269,300 | $31,000 | $238,300 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $266,200 | $31,000 | $235,200 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $222,800 | $26,000 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $3,016 | $211,500 | $26,000 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $203,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $174,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map