850 Cedar St Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Cedar St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $440,339, approximately $400 per square foot. 850 Cedar St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Mccluskey Betty L
Bought by
Mccluskey Betty L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Mccluskey Betty L
Bought by
Mccluskey Betty L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Mccluskey Doyle R and Mccluskey Betty L
Bought by
Mccluskey Doyle R and Mccluskey Betty L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccluskey Betty L | -- | None Available | |
| Mccluskey Betty L | -- | None Available | |
| Mccluskey Doyle R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $131,553 | $32,972 | $98,581 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $128,975 | $32,326 | $96,649 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $126,447 | $31,693 | $94,754 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $123,969 | $31,072 | $92,897 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $121,539 | $30,463 | $91,076 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $120,294 | $30,151 | $90,143 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $117,936 | $29,560 | $88,376 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $115,625 | $28,981 | $86,644 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $113,359 | $28,413 | $84,946 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $111,137 | $27,856 | $83,281 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $109,469 | $27,438 | $82,031 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $107,326 | $26,901 | $80,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map