850 Chestnut St Turlock, CA 95380
Downtown Turlock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Chestnut St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $356,688, approximately $318 per square foot. 850 Chestnut St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Deboer Henry J and Deboer Alta M
Bought by
Jimenez Roberto and Jimenez Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Roberto | $89,900 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jimenez Roberto | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $152,952 | $62,875 | $90,077 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $149,954 | $61,643 | $88,311 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $147,015 | $60,435 | $86,580 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $144,133 | $59,250 | $84,883 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $141,308 | $58,089 | $83,219 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $139,860 | $57,494 | $82,366 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $137,118 | $56,367 | $80,751 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $134,430 | $55,262 | $79,168 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $131,795 | $54,179 | $77,616 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $129,212 | $53,117 | $76,095 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $127,272 | $52,320 | $74,952 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $117,500 | $30,000 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map