850 Elder St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
664
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Elder St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $108,000, approximately $162 per square foot. 850 Elder St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Zeus Office Building Inc
Bought by
Pieratt Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Pieratt Brian
Bought by
Zeus Office Building Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieratt Brian | $8,700 | None Available | |
| Zeus Office Building Inc | $8,120 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $1,350 | $1,350 | -- |
| 2024 | $52 | $1,060 | $1,060 | -- |
| 2023 | $52 | $1,060 | $1,060 | $0 |
| 2022 | $54 | $1,060 | $1,060 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,406 | $970 | $970 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,508 | $970 | $970 | $0 |
| 2019 | $222 | $4,140 | $1,930 | $2,210 |
| 2018 | $461 | $8,250 | $1,610 | $6,640 |
| 2017 | $461 | $8,250 | $1,610 | $6,640 |
| 2016 | $462 | $8,250 | $1,610 | $6,640 |
| 2015 | $334 | $8,250 | $1,610 | $6,640 |
| 2014 | $469 | $8,250 | $1,610 | $6,640 |
| 2013 | $232 | $8,250 | $1,610 | $6,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map