850 Erwin Rd Stonewall, MS 39363
Estimated Value: $48,893 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Erwin Rd, Stonewall, MS 39363 and is currently estimated at $71,973, approximately $86 per square foot. 850 Erwin Rd is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Quitman Lower Elementary School, Quitman Upper Elementary School, and Quitman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Downs Carolyn
Bought by
Feliciano Autumn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feliciano Autumn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $2,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $276 | $2,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $244 | $2,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $243 | $2,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $243 | $2,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $243 | $2,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $216 | $2,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $212 | $2,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $209 | $2,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $205 | $2,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $173 | $1,978 | $0 | $0 |