$630,000

850 Limestone Dr Prosper, TX 75078

Estimated payment $4,286/month

Total Views 2,424
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,113 Sq Ft
$202 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • R. Steve Folsom Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

Is there a 4-bed home in Prosper with walkability to schools and parks? This 4-bed home in Prosper offers over 3,100 sqft on a rare 0.31-acre corner lot in Lakes of La Cima, with walking access to Folsom Elementary, Rogers Middle School, Raymond Community Park, and Lakeview Community Park, plus biking distance to Walnut Grove High School. Welcome to 850 Limestone Drive in Prosper, a traditional two-story home designed for both everyday comfort and flexible living. Located in the sought-after Lakes of La Cima community and zoned to Prosper ISD, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence combines spacious interiors, functional upgrades, and an exceptional location near schools, parks, and neighborhood amenities. Built in 2005, the home features 3,113 sqft of thoughtfully designed space, including a dedicated office, formal dining room, oversized game room with in-wall speakers, and a large living area anchored by a gas starter fireplace with surround sound. The kitchen is equipped with a center island, gas cooktop, pantry, and breakfast area, creating an ideal setup for both entertaining and daily living. The private primary suite includes a jetted tub, walk-in closet, and ensuite bath, while secondary bedrooms offer flexibility for guests or hobbies. Interior finishes include laminate flooring, ceramic tile, and carpet throughout. Situated on a spacious corner lot, the outdoor space includes mature trees, a fenced backyard, covered patio, and sprinkler system. A 3-car attached garage and full utility room add convenience and storage rarely found at this price point in Prosper. Location stands out here. Residents enjoy walking distance to Folsom Elementary and Rogers Middle School, easy access to Raymond Community Park and Lakeview Community Park, and biking distance to Walnut Grove High School. With nearby shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this home delivers the space, school access, and neighborhood lifestyle many Prosper buyers are searching for.

Listing Agent

Korey Benton

Better Homes & Gardens, Winans Brokerage Phone: 972-658-0644 License #0644152 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

Co-Listing Agent

Tanya McQueen

Better Homes & Gardens, Winans Brokerage Phone: 972-658-0644 License #0635028

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,113 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Sbb Management Company Association
  • Lakes Of La Cima #1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number R859902901001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-658-0644,972-658-0644
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BHGW01
  • Co List Office Phone: 972-774-9888
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BHGW01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R859902901001
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3113.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management
  • Association Fee: 238.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: SBB Management Company

Schools

  • Elementary School: R Steve Folsom
  • High School: Walnut Grove
  • Junior High Dist: Prosper ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.31
  • Parcel Number: R859902901001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2005

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 29
  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Lorene Rogers

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,121 $643,255 $190,000 $453,255
2024 $11,264 $565,826 $190,000 $375,826
2023 $11,264 $584,924 $190,000 $394,924
2022 $12,170 $556,594 $180,000 $376,594
2021 $8,443 $380,397 $100,000 $280,397
2020 $8,273 $352,872 $100,000 $252,872
2019 $9,034 $368,425 $100,000 $268,425
2018 $8,864 $360,004 $100,000 $260,004
2017 $8,596 $349,156 $100,000 $249,156
2016 $7,920 $343,878 $90,000 $253,878
2015 $6,336 $297,784 $90,000 $207,784
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $630,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $329,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $175,500 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21228180

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-8599-029-0100-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.