850 NE 174th St Miami, FL 33162
Windward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $918,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 NE 174th St, Miami, FL 33162 and is currently estimated at $750,447, approximately $596 per square foot. 850 NE 174th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Gertrude K. Edleman/Sabal Palm Elementary School, Andover Middle School, and North Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Frohlich Thomas I and Frohlich Brenda E
Bought by
Siegel David and Siegel Tamara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegel David | $270,500 | Foremost Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,916 | $358,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,253 | $326,121 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,253 | $296,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $269,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,844 | $245,020 | $149,668 | $95,352 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $225,153 | $129,801 | $95,352 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $79,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $77,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $75,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $74,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $73,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $73,329 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map