850 Spring Hill Farm Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $302,913 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Spring Hill Farm Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $324,228, approximately $315 per square foot. 850 Spring Hill Farm Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Miransky Morgan S and Miransky Amy W
Bought by
Miransky Amy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miransky Amy W | -- | Clear Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miransky Amy W | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $52,150 | $27,870 | $24,280 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $46,600 | $17,970 | $28,630 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $46,600 | $17,970 | $28,630 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $40,700 | $19,970 | $20,730 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $40,700 | $19,970 | $20,730 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $37,680 | $17,390 | $20,290 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $37,680 | $17,390 | $20,290 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $32,530 | $13,550 | $18,980 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $32,530 | $13,550 | $18,980 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $29,420 | $9,750 | $19,670 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $29,420 | $9,750 | $19,670 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $29,890 | $7,680 | $22,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map