850 W Doty Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 W Doty, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $178,113, approximately $138 per square foot. 850 W Doty is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Welton Tyler B
Bought by
Reeves Wanda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Rosenfelder Grant and Rosenfelder Jamie
Bought by
Welton Tyler B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,919
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Designed Innivations Llc
Bought by
Rusenfelder Grant and Rusenfelder Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,646
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Herring Anna Lee and Herring Jacob P
Bought by
Designed Innovation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Wanda D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Welton Tyler B | -- | None Available | |
| Rusenfelder Grant | -- | None Available | |
| Designed Innovation Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welton Tyler B | $121,919 | |
| Previous Owner | Rusenfelder Grant | $114,646 | |
| Previous Owner | Designed Innovation Llc | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $11,856 | $1,976 | $9,880 |
| 2024 | $639 | $10,355 | $1,976 | $8,379 |
| 2023 | $631 | $10,355 | $1,976 | $8,379 |
| 2022 | $584 | $9,595 | $1,976 | $7,619 |
| 2021 | $583 | $9,595 | $1,976 | $7,619 |
| 2020 | $546 | $8,884 | $1,976 | $6,908 |
| 2019 | $546 | $8,884 | $1,976 | $6,908 |
| 2018 | $509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $508 | $8,227 | $1,976 | $6,251 |
| 2016 | $511 | $8,227 | $1,976 | $6,251 |
| 2015 | $513 | $8,227 | $1,976 | $6,251 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,227 | $1,976 | $6,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map