850 W Jackson Blvd Unit 13E Chicago, IL 60607
Greektown NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Pool
- Gated
- Smoke Free
- Fitness Center
About This Home
This industrial-chic apartment is a true gem. The updated eat-in kitchen boasts Bosch stainless steel appliances and a Bertazzoni range, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Start your day with breathtaking city views through the wall-to-wall east-facing windows. Unwind on the private terrace, sipping wine while witnessing the downtown skyline dazzle during sunset. The unit includes an in-unit washer/dryer for added convenience, including a rooftop terrace with panoramic Chicago views, a fitness room, bike room, and a cozy lounge ideal for remote work. Located between Chicago's West Loop and Fulton Market, it's a food lover's paradise with Randolph Street's renowned "Restaurant Row" and Fulton Street's array of exceptional dining options. Transportation is a breeze with nearby CTA Green and Pink line trains and multiple bus routes. Easy access to the Kennedy Expressway. Internet is included, and garage parking is available for $275/month.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $2,900 | -6.5% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $3,100 | +12.7% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $2,750 | +5.8% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $2,600 | -3.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,700 | -3.6% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $2,800 | +16.7% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Price Changed | $2,400 | +6.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | For Rent | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Price Changed | $2,250 | -7.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | For Rent | $2,420 | -- | -- |
- 850 W Adams St Unit 4A
- 812 W Van Buren St Unit 3C
- 125 S Green St Unit 307A
- 125 S Green St Unit 308A
- 123 S Peoria St Unit P2
- 770 W Gladys Ave Unit 304
- 400 S Green St Unit 310
- 123 S Green St Unit 505B
- 123 S Green St Unit 906B
- 123 S Green St Unit 702B
- 111 S Morgan St Unit 703
- 111 S Morgan St Unit 518
- 913 W Van Buren St Unit 1A
- 321 S Sangamon St Unit 508
- 933 W Van Buren St Unit 425
- 933 W Van Buren St Unit 823
- 225 S Sangamon St Unit 308
- 728 W Jackson Blvd Unit 613
- 728 W Jackson Blvd Unit 703
- 728 W Jackson Blvd Unit 701
- 219 S Peoria St
- 315 S Peoria St
- 205 S Peoria St
- 842 W Adams St Unit 3303
- 318 S Halsted St Unit 301
- 318 S Halsted St Unit 303
- 318 S Halsted St Unit 401
- 850 W Van Buren St
- 812 W Adams St Unit 509
- 812 W Adams St Unit SI FL5-ID1253
- 766-768 W Jackson Blvd
- 812 W Adams St
- 789 W Adams St
- 900 W Van Buren St Unit 1205
- 808 W Van Buren St
- 755 W Quincy St
- 123 S Green St
- 125 S Green St Unit 501a
- 808 W Van Buren St Unit SI FL10-ID534
- 808 W Van Buren St Unit SI FL7-ID533
Ask me questions while you tour the home.