8500 County Line Rd Hickory, NC 28602
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $381,070
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8500 County Line Rd, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $321,518, approximately $135 per square foot. 8500 County Line Rd is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Hildebran Elementary School, East Burke Middle School, and East Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Bradley Sydney A and Bradley Winifred Elise
Bought by
Young Jerry G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Bradley Sydney A
Bought by
Bradley Sydney A and Bradley Winifred Elise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jerry G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradley Sydney A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $225,634 | $32,288 | $193,346 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $225,634 | $32,288 | $193,346 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $225,634 | $32,288 | $193,346 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $182,609 | $32,288 | $150,321 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $179,281 | $32,288 | $146,993 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $179,281 | $32,288 | $146,993 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $179,281 | $32,288 | $146,993 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $164,907 | $32,291 | $132,616 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $164,907 | $32,291 | $132,616 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $164,907 | $32,291 | $132,616 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $164,907 | $32,291 | $132,616 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $164,907 | $32,291 | $132,616 |
| 2013 | $1,221 | $149,325 | $32,291 | $117,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map