8500 E Colfax Ave Unit 101 Denver, CO 80220
East Colfax NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Controlled Access
- Smoke Free
About This Home
description
1952
Rent Reduced $995/month now!!!
Stylish, Affordable Living in the Heart of East Colfax — Brandin' Iron Apartments
Looking for a place where rent is reasonable, management is reliable, and your home supports the lifestyle you're building? Welcome to Brandin' Iron Apartments—a cozy, thoughtfully renovated apartment community offering modern comfort with rustic-industrial charm, right in the heart of Denver's iconic East Colfax neighborhood.
? Apartment Features
Studios, 1-bedrooms, and a spacious 2-bedroom/2-bath unit
(32 studios, 3 one-bedroom units, and 1 two-bedroom unit)
Unit sizes range from 250 to 700 sq. ft.
Modern kitchenettes with electric cooktop, under-counter refrigerator/freezer, and sleek new cabinetry
Open-concept living areas featuring three large windows and brand-new flooring
Bathrooms with vintage-style tile and updated plumbing
Cooling: Wall or window AC units
Heating: Electric baseboard (each unit is individually metered for electricity)
?? Community Amenities
Controlled access for resident safety
24/7 security camera coverage
Secure mailroom with package delivery area
On-site parking
Professional on-site management office
Central courtyard (currently under construction) — perfect for future gatherings and outdoor relaxation
?? Prime Location
Conveniently located at 8600 East Colfax Ave, just steps away from:
Public transportation
Neighborhood parks and local dining
The Stanley Marketplace, Lowry, and Central Park neighborhoods
?? Lease Details
Lease terms: Flexible 6–12 month options available
Security deposit: $900
Pets welcome: $35/month pet rent (restrictions may apply)
?? Contact Us Today to Schedule a Tour!
Discover the comfort, value, and style waiting for you at Brandin' Iron Apartments!
Property amenities
On-site management, Parking, Smoke-free
Included in rent
Air Conditioning, Gas, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash, Water
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,075 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Off Market | $1,075 | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Rent | $1,075 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Off Market | $1,075 | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Rent | $1,075 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Off Market | $1,075 | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Rent | $1,075 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Off Market | $1,075 | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Rent | $1,075 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Off Market | $1,075 | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Rent | $1,075 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Off Market | $1,075 | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Price Changed | $1,075 | +8.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | For Rent | $995 | -- | -- |
- 1444 Willow St
- 1330 Willow St
- 1543 N Willow St
- 1564 Verbena St
- 1305 Wabash St
- 1565 Xanthia St
- 1277 Wabash St
- 1343 Valentia St
- 1638 Wabash St
- 1600 Xanthia St
- 1258 Valentia St
- 1201 Xanthia St
- 1675 Verbena St
- 1661 Valentia St
- 1392 Akron St
- 1280 Yosemite St
- 1522 Tamarac St
- 1540 Tamarac St
- 1570 Tamarac St
- 1231 Akron St
- 1510 Valentia St
- 1321 Verbena St Unit B
- 1425 N Yosemite St Unit 6
- 1527 Uinta St
- 1425 N Yosemite St Unit 12
- 1425 N Yosemite St Unit 2
- 1425 N Yosemite St Unit 11
- 1537 Uinta St
- 1321 Yosemite St
- 8888 E 13th Ave
- 8805 E 12th Ave
- 1570 Tamarac St Unit 1570 B
- 1738 Verbena St
- 17 Yosemite St Unit B
- 1676 Ulster St
- 1180 Yosemite St Unit 102
- 8980 E 12th Ave
- 1627 Alton St
- 1627 Alton St Unit 1627
- 1164 Yosemite St Unit 1B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.