8500 Timken Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8500 Timken Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $108,983, approximately $102 per square foot. 8500 Timken Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Macomb Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
N & M Ksm Llc
Bought by
Olle Roger H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,958
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$34,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Khami Neil
Bought by
N & M Ksm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Jenkins Margo S
Bought by
Nar Incorporated
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olle Roger H | $90,000 | Ata National Title | |
| Olle Roger H | $90,000 | Ata National Title | |
| Olle Roger H | $90,000 | Ata National Title | |
| Khami Neil | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khami Neil | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| N & M Ksm Llc | $5,500 | None Available | |
| Nar Incorporated | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khami Neil | $76,500 | |
| Closed | Khami Neil | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $57,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $51,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $36,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $32,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $28,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $23,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $20,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $20,300 | $2,580 | $17,720 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map