8500 Yale Rd Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $245,080 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8500 Yale Rd, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $307,270, approximately $134 per square foot. 8500 Yale Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2021
Sold by
Harrah Kevin M
Bought by
Harrah Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Cutlip Tamri G
Bought by
Harrah Kevin M and Harrah Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Outstanding Balance
$95,265
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Flory Donna J
Bought by
Cutlip Tamri G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1992
Bought by
Flory Donna J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrah Denise A | -- | Statewide Title | |
| Harrah Kevin M | $163,000 | Attorney | |
| Cutlip Tamri G | $147,500 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Flory Donna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrah Kevin M | $154,850 | |
| Closed | Cutlip Tamri G | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $56,880 | $10,500 | $46,380 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $56,880 | $10,500 | $46,380 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $58,630 | $7,490 | $51,140 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $58,630 | $7,490 | $51,140 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $58,630 | $7,490 | $51,140 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $45,640 | $7,490 | $38,150 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $45,640 | $7,490 | $38,150 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $46,590 | $7,180 | $39,410 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $46,590 | $7,180 | $39,410 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $46,590 | $7,180 | $39,410 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $46,590 | $7,180 | $39,410 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $46,590 | $7,180 | $39,410 |
| 2013 | $2,091 | $46,590 | $7,180 | $39,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map