8501 64 Papillion, NE 68157
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8501 64, Papillion, NE 68157 and is currently estimated at $384,069, approximately $136 per square foot. 8501 64 is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including G. Stanley Hall Elementary School, La Vista Middle School, and Papillion La Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Sawin Mary Leanne and Melenka Mary Leanne
Bought by
Mcmullin Grace and Kalinowski Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,800
Outstanding Balance
$150,204
Interest Rate
3.47%
Estimated Equity
$233,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2012
Sold by
Melenka Nicholas R
Bought by
Melenka Mary Leanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Melenka Mary Leanne and Melenka Nicholas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,627
Interest Rate
4.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullin Grace | $234,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra | |
| Melenka Mary Leanne | -- | None Available | |
| Melenka Mary Leanne | $216,000 | Fat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmullin Grace | $186,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Melenka Mary Leanne | $219,627 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,857 | $360,516 | $51,000 | $309,516 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $344,244 | $49,000 | $295,244 |
| 2023 | $6,512 | $316,175 | $44,000 | $272,175 |
| 2022 | $6,590 | $294,619 | $40,000 | $254,619 |
| 2021 | $6,125 | $269,243 | $36,000 | $233,243 |
| 2020 | $5,829 | $255,335 | $36,000 | $219,335 |
| 2019 | $5,660 | $247,193 | $36,000 | $211,193 |
| 2018 | $5,918 | $244,789 | $29,000 | $215,789 |
| 2017 | $6,194 | $246,126 | $29,000 | $217,126 |
| 2016 | $6,337 | $241,841 | $25,000 | $216,841 |
| 2015 | $6,137 | $229,666 | $25,000 | $204,666 |
| 2014 | $5,945 | $217,877 | $25,000 | $192,877 |
| 2012 | -- | $208,545 | $25,000 | $183,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map