Horizons on the Bay South 8501 Bayside Rd Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
Estimated Value: $439,130 - $501,000
Studio
--
Bath
979
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8501 Bayside Rd, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732 and is currently estimated at $468,533, approximately $478 per square foot. 8501 Bayside Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Beach Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Cohen Lawrence F and The Lawrence F Cohen Revocable
Bought by
Cohen Lawrence F and Cohen Lucy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,996
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
May Joseph L 111 & Coral R
Bought by
Cohen Lawrence F and Cohen Lucy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Cohen Lawrence F and Cohen Lucy L
Bought by
Cohen Lawrence F and The Lawrence F Cohen Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
West Beach Llc
Bought by
May Joseph L and May Coral R
Home Financials for this Owner