8501 Bluebill Ct Raleigh, NC 27615
Durant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,637 - $601,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8501 Bluebill Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $562,409, approximately $224 per square foot. 8501 Bluebill Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Durant Road Elementary, Durant Road Middle, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Hull Frederick C and Garvin Hull Elizabeth G
Bought by
Misner Julia Edens
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,487
Outstanding Balance
$293,702
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Bought by
Hull Frederick C and Hull Elizabeth G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misner Julia Edens | $355,500 | None Available | |
| Hull Frederick C | $235,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Misner Julia Edens | $337,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $474,590 | $175,000 | $299,590 |
| 2024 | $4,142 | $474,590 | $175,000 | $299,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map