8501 Overton Dr Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $300,982
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8501 Overton Dr, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $291,496, approximately $134 per square foot. 8501 Overton Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary, South Middle School, and St Regis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Bonita Mitchell Edna
Bought by
Shimer Sandra P and Wian Frank B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimer Sandra P | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $43,219 | $5,341 | $37,878 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $46,256 | $3,526 | $42,730 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $46,256 | $4,000 | $42,256 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $32,680 | $6,436 | $26,244 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $32,680 | $6,436 | $26,244 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $31,129 | $6,436 | $24,693 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $31,129 | $6,436 | $24,693 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $27,093 | $5,602 | $21,491 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $27,093 | $5,602 | $21,491 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $26,674 | $4,305 | $22,369 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $25,897 | $4,180 | $21,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map