Seller's Agent in 2015
Lori Slowiak
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 509-8572
14 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $290,000
Great 3 BR Ranch on Extra Large Lot with Mature Trees. Large 2+ Garage for all your Toys. Home Needs Updating and a Little TLC. River rights with community boat launch available to subdivision residents. Home is an Estate and being sold 'as is'. Come see it today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475131799 Listed on: 12/15/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475149934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scrivner Jerry W | $115,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Robert & Florence Steiner Family Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scrivner Jerry W | $109,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Sold | $115,000 | -11.5% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -5.1% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2014 12/13/14 | For Sale | $136,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,642 | $71,545 | $19,133 | $52,412 |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $63,988 | $17,112 | $46,876 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $50,125 | $9,183 | $40,942 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $46,697 | $8,555 | $38,142 |
| 2020 | $3,310 | $45,044 | $8,252 | $36,792 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $43,112 | $7,898 | $35,214 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $39,826 | $7,296 | $32,530 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $37,518 | $6,873 | $30,645 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $35,188 | $6,446 | $28,742 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,923 | $6,014 | $32,909 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lori Slowiak
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 509-8572
14 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jason Giambarberee
@ Properties
(847) 275-8013
82 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 08802195
APN: 20-17-276-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.