8502 W Vernon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85037
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $387,730
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8502 W Vernon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85037 and is currently estimated at $373,933, approximately $211 per square foot. 8502 W Vernon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Amberlea Elementary School, Copper Canyon High School, and Pan-American Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Roman Irene Uzueta
Bought by
Muniz Ochoa Victor M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$149,651
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Williams Dona L
Bought by
Muniz Ochoa Victor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$149,651
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Williams Dona L and Helm Dona L
Bought by
Williams Dona L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Navarro Juan and Navarro Francisca
Bought by
Helm Dona L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Navarro Juan S and Navarro Francisca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Noriega Donna M
Bought by
U S Bank National Association and Downey Savings & Loanassociation F A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Noriega Francisco J L
Bought by
Noriega Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Noriega Donna M
Bought by
Noriega Francisco J L and Noriega Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,693
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Noriega Francisco J L
Bought by
Noriega Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Diamond Key Homes Inc
Bought by
Noriega Francisco J L and Noriega Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,636
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muniz Ochoa Victor M | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Muniz Ochoa Victor M | $180,000 | First American Title | |
| Williams Dona L | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Helm Dona L | $97,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Navarro Juan S | $85,500 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | Accommodation | |
| Noriega Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Noriega Francisco J L | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Noriega Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Noriega Francisco J L | $103,285 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muniz Ochoa Victor M | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Dona L | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Helm Dona L | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noriega Francisco J L | $99,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Noriega Francisco J L | $101,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $11,702 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $11,145 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $27,730 | $5,540 | $22,190 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $20,800 | $4,160 | $16,640 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $19,030 | $3,800 | $15,230 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $17,620 | $3,520 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $15,830 | $3,160 | $12,670 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $14,870 | $2,970 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $12,470 | $2,490 | $9,980 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $11,620 | $2,320 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $10,460 | $2,090 | $8,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map