8508 Bainbridge Loop NE Lacey, WA 98516
Jubilee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,199 - $752,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8508 Bainbridge Loop NE, Lacey, WA 98516 and is currently estimated at $671,800, approximately $291 per square foot. 8508 Bainbridge Loop NE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Olympic View Elementary School, Chinook Middle School, and North Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Deyo Donald B
Bought by
Deyo Donald B and Deyo Judieth Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Hawks Prairie Land Associates Llc
Bought by
Deyo Donald B and Deyo Judith Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,520
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyo Donald B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deyo Donald B | $323,573 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deyo Donald B | $271,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,390 | $612,600 | $207,700 | $404,900 |
| 2024 | $5,390 | $577,100 | $201,200 | $375,900 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $563,900 | $178,100 | $385,800 |
| 2022 | $6,069 | $543,300 | $95,300 | $448,000 |
| 2021 | $5,566 | $521,900 | $100,000 | $421,900 |
| 2020 | $5,087 | $445,900 | $100,200 | $345,700 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | $423,400 | $95,100 | $328,300 |
| 2018 | $5,089 | $379,200 | $88,300 | $290,900 |
| 2017 | $4,598 | $361,150 | $78,450 | $282,700 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $346,150 | $76,050 | $270,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $333,950 | $76,050 | $257,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map