8508 Blackstone Dr Colfax, NC 27235
Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,921 - $899,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,424
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8508 Blackstone Dr, Colfax, NC 27235 and is currently estimated at $824,480, approximately $152 per square foot. 8508 Blackstone Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Hannon Bryan P and Hannon Bonnie L
Bought by
Gies Donald L and Gies Lynda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Bdc Associates Inc
Bought by
Hannon Bryan P and Hannon Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,320
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gies Donald L | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Hannon Bryan P | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gies Donald L | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hannon Bryan P | $33,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $483,600 | $75,000 | $408,600 |
| 2024 | $4,190 | $483,600 | $75,000 | $408,600 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $483,600 | $75,000 | $408,600 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $483,600 | $75,000 | $408,600 |
| 2021 | $3,840 | $443,200 | $60,000 | $383,200 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $443,200 | $60,000 | $383,200 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $443,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $443,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $443,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $405,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $405,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,675 | $405,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map