8508 E 33rd Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8508 E 33rd Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $237,650, approximately $115 per square foot. 8508 E 33rd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Brantner Erik R and Brantner Sandra L
Bought by
Brantner Erik R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,467
Outstanding Balance
$82,982
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Brantner Erik R and Brantner Sandra L
Bought by
Brantner Erik R and Brantner Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Stout Chester Vernon and Stout Brenda Sue
Bought by
Brantner Erik R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Grimm Pauline E
Bought by
Stout Chester Vernon and Stout Brenda Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Grimm Pauline E and Grimm William R
Bought by
Stout Chester Vernon and Stout Brenda Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Grimm William T and Grimm Pauline E
Bought by
Grimm William T and Grimm Pauline E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brantner Erik R | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Brantner Erik R | -- | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| Brantner Erik R | $136,500 | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| Stout Chester Vernon | -- | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| Stout Chester Vernon | $127,500 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Grimm William T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brantner Erik R | $111,467 | |
| Closed | Brantner Erik R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $15,900 | $2,010 | $13,890 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $15,407 | $2,345 | $13,062 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $15,929 | $2,460 | $13,469 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $14,465 | $2,681 | $11,784 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $14,015 | $2,598 | $11,417 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $14,015 | $2,598 | $11,417 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $14,015 | $2,598 | $11,417 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $14,015 | $2,598 | $11,417 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $15,015 | $2,783 | $12,232 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $15,015 | $2,783 | $12,232 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $15,015 | $2,783 | $12,232 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $15,015 | $2,783 | $12,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map