8508 Rhone Rd Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $994,000 - $1,096,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8508 Rhone Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $1,037,936, approximately $473 per square foot. 8508 Rhone Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue, West Hills High School, and Foothills Christian Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Holland Robert
Bought by
Milford Thomas and Milford Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,200
Outstanding Balance
$268,453
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$769,483
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milford Thomas | $599,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milford Thomas | $449,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,460 | $802,476 | $348,319 | $454,157 |
| 2024 | $9,460 | $786,742 | $341,490 | $445,252 |
| 2023 | $9,171 | $771,317 | $334,795 | $436,522 |
| 2022 | $9,108 | $756,194 | $328,231 | $427,963 |
| 2021 | $8,493 | $700,000 | $239,000 | $461,000 |
| 2020 | $7,937 | $655,000 | $224,000 | $431,000 |
| 2019 | $7,632 | $640,000 | $219,000 | $421,000 |
| 2018 | $7,389 | $620,000 | $213,000 | $407,000 |
| 2017 | $160 | $575,000 | $198,000 | $377,000 |
| 2016 | $6,305 | $530,000 | $183,000 | $347,000 |
| 2015 | $5,964 | $500,000 | $173,000 | $327,000 |
| 2014 | $5,841 | $490,000 | $170,000 | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map