8508 W 97th St Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8508 W 97th St, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $267,549, approximately $276 per square foot. 8508 W 97th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Dunsworth Patrick F
Bought by
He Frank Qing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,800
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Austinson Diana J
Bought by
Dunsworth Patrick F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Mathesen Jason A
Bought by
Austinson Diana J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Thompson Scott D and Thompson Melanie R
Bought by
Matheson Jason A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| He Frank Qing | $180,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Dunsworth Patrick F | $136,000 | -- | |
| Austinson Diana J | $144,900 | -- | |
| Matheson Jason A | $123,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | He Frank Qing | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,002 | $250,200 | $62,900 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $261,700 | $62,900 | $198,800 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $248,500 | $62,900 | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $216,900 | $59,000 | $157,900 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $201,000 | $57,500 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $195,800 | $57,300 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $176,300 | $57,700 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $143,600 | $49,800 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $141,800 | $45,500 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $134,200 | $43,900 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,100 | $42,700 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map