NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $258,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2021

Last sale price $200,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,562 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Centrally located District 66 well maintained 3 Bedroom 2 bathroom home on a very quiet street!! Home features a stunning brick fireplace that highlights the living room and dining area space! The spacious kitchen has ample counter space and cabinets as well as a pantry. Lower level is sure to impress with a custom wet bar featuring concrete counters that is accented with glass tile backsplash. This level also includes a second fireplace as well as an oversized bathroom that has a unique vanity and bear claw tub. Backyard is fully fenced in with access right off the kitchen, making this home perfect for those entertaining nights or just for your family to enjoy daily! Seller also put in a brand new HVAC system just 2 years ago!! These don't come up often and won't last long, so call for your showing today!! All offer need to be in by Saturday 4/3/21 at 4PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Drew Woodke

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20070673 Listed on: 03/31/2021

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Alysha Vincent

Coldwell Banker NHS RE License #20260138

Coldwell Banker NHS RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,817

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 140
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

• Recreation Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2438090000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,817

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2438090000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.192
  • Lot Size: 60 x 140
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: West Dodge
  • Directions: 85th St and W. Dodge Rd. North to Webster St. Left to home.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1159
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch, Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Remarks22: Showings start Thursday at 10am, seller is going to be vacating 10am-4pm Thursday Friday but call CSS so record of the showing. Any showings after 4pm Thursday/Friday and anytime Saturday firm appt required, there may be a small nice dog present but in kennel at time of showing FYI. Recent measurement had small discrepancy on main floor sq footage so sq footage used for main level was pulled from MLS 2015 listing when seller purchased home, AMA All offer need to be in by Saturday 4/3/21 at 4PM. Send all offers to dwoodke@omahahomesforsale.com and confirm receipt.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Cooktop
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 561
  • Fireplace Features: Recreation Room, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1720
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Flooring
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built-In, Extra Parking Slab, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8400
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2816.88

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2021
Closed on
May 3, 2021
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
14.29%
Current Estimated Value
$244,921

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,921
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.25%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,023
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,345

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2015
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$137,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%
Original Mortgage
$135,009
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2012
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$80,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.38%
Original Mortgage
$77,972
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hataway Kaelah $200,000 None Available
Clemetson Zachary James $138,000 Ambassador Title Services
Vacha Jon F $80,000 Ambassador Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hataway Kaelah $10,000
Open Hataway Kaelah $194,000
Previous Owner Clemetson Zachary James $135,009
Previous Owner Vacha Jon F $77,972
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Sold $200,000 +14.3% $116 / Sq Ft
04/04/2021 04/04/21 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2021 03/31/21 For Sale $175,000 +27.3% $102 / Sq Ft
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Sold $137,500 -1.8% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2015 08/06/15 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2015 07/31/15 For Sale $140,000 +75.0% $84 / Sq Ft
02/08/2012 02/08/12 Sold $80,000 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2012 01/10/12 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2012 01/05/12 For Sale $80,000 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,045 $206,600 $20,600 $186,000
2024 $3,787 $185,700 $20,600 $165,100
2023 $3,787 $185,700 $20,600 $165,100
2022 $2,896 $132,300 $20,600 $111,700
2021 $2,935 $132,300 $20,600 $111,700
2020 $2,817 $124,800 $20,600 $104,200
2019 $2,194 $96,100 $20,600 $75,500
2018 $2,201 $96,100 $20,600 $75,500
2016 $1,852 $83,200 $7,200 $76,000

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22105755

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 3809-0000-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.