8509 Aura Ave Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $847,863 - $1,001,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8509 Aura Ave, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $931,216, approximately $616 per square foot. 8509 Aura Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Napa Street Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Imbrenda Elma Tr Imbrenda Family Trust
Bought by
Imbrenda Elma and Imbrenda Gino F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Imbrenda Gino F
Bought by
The Imbrenda Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Imbrenda Elma C
Bought by
Imbrenda Elma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imbrenda Elma | -- | -- | |
| The Imbrenda Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Imbrenda Elma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $88,679 | $22,027 | $66,652 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $86,942 | $21,596 | $65,346 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $85,238 | $21,173 | $64,065 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $83,567 | $20,758 | $62,809 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $81,929 | $20,351 | $61,578 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $79,501 | $19,749 | $59,752 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $77,943 | $19,362 | $58,581 |
| 2016 | $979 | $74,918 | $18,611 | $56,307 |
| 2015 | $966 | $73,794 | $18,332 | $55,462 |
| 2014 | $979 | $72,349 | $17,973 | $54,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map