851 County Route 25 Malone, NY 12953
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $413,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 County Route 25, Malone, NY 12953 and is currently estimated at $382,500, approximately $144 per square foot. 851 County Route 25 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Malone Middle School, and Franklin Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Otis Robert T
Bought by
Weber John and Weber Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber John | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,113 | $165,000 | $24,800 | $140,200 |
| 2024 | $6,113 | $165,000 | $24,800 | $140,200 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $165,000 | $24,800 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $165,000 | $24,800 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $5,877 | $165,000 | $24,800 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $5,546 | $165,000 | $24,800 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $5,511 | $165,000 | $24,800 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $5,425 | $165,000 | $24,800 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $5,331 | $165,000 | $24,800 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $5,335 | $165,000 | $24,800 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $24,800 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $24,800 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map