851 E Airline Dr Kenner, LA 70062
Estimated payment $16,506/month
Total Views
12,205
3.26
Acres
$889,264
Price per Acre
142,006
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
3.26 ACRES DIRECTLY ACROSS AIRLINE FROM LOUIS ARMSTRONG AIRPORT. 205 FT OF FRONTAGE ON AIRLINE. AMAZON DELIVERY TRUCK PARKING IS MOST RECENT USE WITH ASPHALT SURFACE PARKING AND SUBSURFACE DRAINAGE AND PERIMETER FENCING. APPROX 500 SQ FT METAL BLDG PLUS 40 SQ FT SECURITY GUARD STATION. THE SI (SPECIAL INDUSTRIAL) ZONING ALSO ALLOWS C-2 GENERAL COMMERCIAL USES, POSSIBLE AUTO STORAGE LOT, BOAT STORAGE LOT, AUTO REPAIR, BAKERY, ARENA/AUDITORIUM, WAREHOUSE, BROADCAST STATION, MINI STORAGE, TAXI CAB COMPANY AND MORE
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 3.26 Acre Lot
- Zoning described as S1
Location
- City Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 2 / 800
- Assessor Parcel Number 70062851EAIRLINEDR2
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,535 | $160,520 | $127,310 | $33,210 |
| 2024 | $968 | $160,520 | $127,310 | $33,210 |
| 2023 | $15,930 | $160,520 | $127,310 | $33,210 |
| 2022 | $20,210 | $207,410 | $121,870 | $85,540 |
| 2021 | $18,636 | $207,410 | $121,870 | $85,540 |
| 2020 | $18,460 | $207,410 | $121,870 | $85,540 |
| 2019 | $18,300 | $201,470 | $116,070 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $13,218 | $201,470 | $116,070 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $16,678 | $201,470 | $116,070 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $16,678 | $201,470 | $116,070 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $12,937 | $195,180 | $110,550 | $84,630 |
| 2014 | $12,937 | $195,180 | $110,550 | $84,630 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,899,000 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | For Sale | $2,999,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Rent | $20,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Rented | $10,500 | +10.5% | -- | |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2022 07/23/22 | For Rent | $9,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | -- | -- |
Source: ROAM MLS
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2451847