851 E Alder St Fort Bragg, CA 95437
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $597,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 E Alder St, Fort Bragg, CA 95437 and is currently estimated at $513,774, approximately $380 per square foot. 851 E Alder St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Fort Bragg High School and Three Rivers Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Peake Roger A and Peake Lydia M
Bought by
Woldemar Robert P and Woldemar Vicky E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Peake Roger A and Peake Lydia M
Bought by
Peake Roger A and Peake Lydia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woldemar Robert P | $405,000 | Redwood Empire Title Co Of M | |
| Peake Roger A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,339 | $460,815 | $130,848 | $329,967 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $442,923 | $125,768 | $317,155 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $434,239 | $123,302 | $310,937 |
| 2021 | $5,007 | $425,726 | $120,885 | $304,841 |
| 2020 | $4,902 | $421,362 | $119,646 | $301,716 |
| 2019 | $4,838 | $413,100 | $117,300 | $295,800 |
| 2018 | $4,775 | $405,000 | $115,000 | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $224,103 | $80,906 | $143,197 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $219,710 | $79,320 | $140,390 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $216,411 | $78,129 | $138,282 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $212,173 | $76,599 | $135,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map