Estimated Value: $5,156,616 - $9,024,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,708
Sq Ft
$1,846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Forest Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $6,843,872, approximately $1,845 per square foot. 851 Forest Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Ray William P
Bought by
Eureka 3 Home Buyers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Getz Alan and Getz Barbara J
Bought by
Getz Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Goldman Patricia D and Doniger Bruce B
Bought by
Getz Alan M and Osborne Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eureka 3 Home Buyers Llc | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Getz Alan | $1,446,192 | First American Title | |
| Getz Alan M | $1,446,192 | First American Title Ins | |
| Getz Alan M | $3,105,000 | Future Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Getz Alan M | $729,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106,062 | $93,870 | $35,300 | $58,570 |
| 2024 | $113,772 | $93,870 | $35,300 | $58,570 |
| 2023 | $106,493 | $93,870 | $35,300 | $58,570 |
| 2022 | $103,152 | $93,870 | $35,300 | $58,570 |
| 2021 | $102,845 | $93,870 | $35,300 | $58,570 |
| 2020 | $136,363 | $93,870 | $35,300 | $58,570 |
| 2019 | $55,414 | $126,000 | $35,300 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $100,840 | $126,000 | $35,300 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $32,282 | $126,000 | $35,300 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $51,552 | $126,000 | $35,300 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $35,300 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $35,300 | $90,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,300 | $35,300 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map