Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Webb
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(419) 709-0489
263 in this area
586 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $203,000
Investment opportunity! Beautifully updated duplex on a quiet street in Madison Schools. Both units are 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with separate garage and laundry. Completely remodeled with new windows (2021), new flooring on both sides (vinyl plank & carpet), new electric baseboard heaters throughout, and new garage doors (2021). 851 1/2 also has new kitchen cabinets and new bathroom cabinets, sinks, and toilets. Both sides currently rented at $650/month each. Co-Listing Agent is the property owner. Due to tenant rights, 24 hours notice to show.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Legacy Group License #2012000894 Listed on: 07/11/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoop Estates Llc | -- | Hawkins Title | |
| Scoop Estates Llc | -- | Hawkins Title | |
| Pavlansky John P | $125 | -- | |
| Roth Cory L | $80,500 | Southern Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pavlansky John P | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Cory L | $60,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Sold | $150,000 | -11.7% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | For Sale | $169,900 | +111.1% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | Sold | $80,500 | -10.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | For Sale | $89,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $50,010 | $7,010 | $43,000 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $50,010 | $7,010 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $50,010 | $7,010 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $31,990 | $5,970 | $26,020 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $31,990 | $5,970 | $26,020 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $31,990 | $5,970 | $26,020 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $27,110 | $5,060 | $22,050 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $27,110 | $5,060 | $22,050 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $27,110 | $5,060 | $22,050 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $28,000 | $4,910 | $23,090 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $28,000 | $4,910 | $23,090 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $36,250 | $4,910 | $31,340 |
| 2012 | $832 | $37,370 | $5,060 | $32,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Webb
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(419) 709-0489
263 in this area
586 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jim Wilson
Wilson Family Realty Corp
(419) 512-4224
106 in this area
319 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Faith Deal
RE/MAX
(419) 610-6588
51 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 222025596
APN: 028-90-011-08-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.