851 Gardner Dr Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $938,818 - $1,024,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Gardner Dr, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $983,955, approximately $561 per square foot. 851 Gardner Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Eastmont Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Kuniyuki Living Trust and Kuniyuki Glen T
Bought by
Kuniyuki Glen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Kuniyuki Ellen C and Kuniyuki Living Trust
Bought by
Kuniyuki Ellen C and Kuniyuki Credit Shelter B Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuniyuki Glen T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuniyuki Ellen C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $102,713 | $28,212 | $74,501 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $100,700 | $27,659 | $73,041 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $98,726 | $27,117 | $71,609 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $96,791 | $26,586 | $70,205 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $94,894 | $26,065 | $68,829 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $92,082 | $25,293 | $66,789 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $90,278 | $24,798 | $65,480 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $86,775 | $23,836 | $62,939 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $85,472 | $23,478 | $61,994 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $83,799 | $23,019 | $60,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map